Datanta.Com - Info datanta.com

datanta.com receives about 1,450 unique visitors and 5,945 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,690.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank datanta.com is ranked number 201,643 in the world and 0.00029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 98144, France and links to network IP address 5.39.65.147. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 218 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with datanta.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is datanta.com?

1.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,500
Pages per Visit:
4.10
Daily Pageviews:
5,945
Alexa Rank:
201,643 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00029%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 35.9%29.7%31639
South Africa 10.4%7.9%14932
Pakistan 9.0%11.7%14893
United States 7.7%18.8%253401
Nigeria 4.5%2.6%25294
Bangladesh 2.8%2.9%17624
Uganda 2.3%3.7%5108
Tanzania 1.0%1.8%11137
Egypt 1.0%0.3%93734
Kenya 0.6%0.3%27160

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
datanta.com
98.87%99.72%4.1
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush datanta.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  datanta.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is datanta.com?

Facebook:
  231
Google +:
  680
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much datanta.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$20.28
Monthly Revenue:
$608.40
Yearly Revenue:
$7,402.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,118$12.82
India 1,766$2.83
South Africa 470$2.07
Uganda 220$0.77
Pakistan 696$0.74
Nigeria 155$0.40
Tanzania 107$0.36
Bangladesh 172$0.23
Kenya 18$0.04
Egypt 18$0.01

How much money do datanta.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$102.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,245.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
942
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
28,256
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
343,781
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 201$2.31
India 494$0.79
Pakistan 223$0.24
South Africa 9$0.04
Uganda 4$0.02
Nigeria 3$0.01
Tanzania 2$0.01
Bangladesh 3$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is datanta.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,690.91

Where is datanta.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.39.65.147
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
98144
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.39.65.147

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does datanta.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3071 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  41
Vendor reliability:
  41
Privacy:
  41
Child safety:
  6

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

datanta.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

datanta.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 11:55:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1f243e5ad936556d763750a027e996ea; path=/
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, pre-check=0, max-age=7200
Expires: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 13:55:05 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-835.awsdns-40.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.39.65.147 3597
NS ns-1208.awsdns-23.org 3597
NS ns-1970.awsdns-54.co.uk 3597
NS ns-835.awsdns-40.net 3597
NS ns-106.awsdns-13.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-06
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DATANTA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-106.AWSDNS-13.COM
Name Server: NS-1208.AWSDNS-23.ORG
Name Server: NS-1970.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-835.AWSDNS-40.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-apr-2013
Creation Date: 06-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 11:44:28 GMT <<<
Last update was 218 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with datanta.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
datanta.com widget