Datanta.Com - Info datanta.com

datanta.com receives about 2,050 unique visitors and 9,020 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,824.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank datanta.com is ranked number 181,613 in the world and 0.00041% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 98144, France and links to network IP address 5.39.65.147.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is datanta.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,500
Daily Pageviews:
9,020 (4.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
181,613 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00041% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 34.1%35.2%26796
United States 7.1%7.1%253187
Other 5.9%8.2%2202
South Africa 5.4%4.8%21066
Germany 3.7%1.0%196918
Pakistan 3.3%2.0%35878
Nigeria 3.2%2.4%25413
United Arab Emirates 3.0%13.3%12450
Saudi Arabia 2.7%1.1%41106
Bangladesh 1.4%1.8%26998
Ghana 1.4%0.7%8387
Other 1.3%2.6%6598
Other 1.0%0.9%4771
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.5%27662
Other 0.7%0.3%19046
Kenya 0.6%1.0%18310

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
datanta.com
100.00%100.00%4.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush datanta.com
Domain:
  datanta.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
288
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is datanta.com?

Facebook:
  231
Google +:
  680
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much datanta.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,824.87
Daily Revenue:
$16.40
Monthly Revenue:
$492.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,986.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is datanta.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.39.65.147
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
98144
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.39.65.147

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does datanta.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1338 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  41
Vendor reliability:
  41
Privacy:
  41
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to datanta.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 11:55:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1f243e5ad936556d763750a027e996ea; path=/
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, pre-check=0, max-age=7200
Expires: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 13:55:05 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-835.awsdns-40.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.39.65.147 3600
NS ns-1208.awsdns-23.org 3600
NS ns-835.awsdns-40.net 3600
NS ns-1970.awsdns-54.co.uk 3600
NS ns-106.awsdns-13.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-06
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DATANTA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-106.AWSDNS-13.COM
Name Server: NS-1208.AWSDNS-23.ORG
Name Server: NS-1970.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-835.AWSDNS-40.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-apr-2013
Creation Date: 06-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 11:44:28 GMT <<<
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
datanta.com widget